N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Mendoza
Kw Advisors East Bay
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $837,000
Assumable VA loan option for up to $600k at 2.75%! Amazing opportunity to own a single-family home with income bearing potential in the fully permitted ADU; live in one and rent out the other. This custom smart home in the Laurel has been expertly engineered and upgraded. Sunlight pours through into a stylish living room with gas fireplace. The kitchen pairs Corian counters with white shaker cabinets & gas cooking for a look that’s both timeless and modern. The open, airy dining area is perfect for daily meals or gatherings. Three spacious bedrooms include a tranquil primary suite with custom built-ins and French doors that invite the outside in. One bedroom easily transforms into a highly functional home office. A second full bath adds everyday convenience. The thoughtfully designed backyard retreat is primed for California living with built-in gas grill & lush lawn perfect for lounging or play. The fully permitted one-bedroom, one-bathroom ADU with kitchenette is equipped for easy, independent living. With solar panels, a Home Assistant-powered system, smart locks, motion sensors, & automated climate/security controls, this home brings smart living to your fingertips. Buyer to verify all information to their satisfaction, including but not limited to bedroom and bathroom count.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nicole Mendoza
Kw Advisors East Bay License #02160064 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durney Jessica S | $190,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Glithero Jason | $750,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Beall John | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Miller Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Costella | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glithero Jason | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beall John | $274,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Costella | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Sold | $815,000 | -3.9% | $611 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $848,000 | -3.5% | $636 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $879,000 | -- | $659 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,525 | $858,849 | $250,987 | $614,862 |
| 2024 | $12,525 | $841,874 | $246,066 | $602,808 |
| 2023 | $13,170 | $832,232 | $241,242 | $590,990 |
| 2022 | $12,766 | $808,917 | $236,513 | $579,404 |
| 2021 | $12,178 | $792,920 | $231,876 | $568,044 |
| 2020 | $11,811 | $765,000 | $229,500 | $535,500 |
| 2019 | $6,688 | $398,522 | $119,481 | $279,041 |
| 2018 | $6,551 | $390,710 | $117,139 | $273,571 |
| 2017 | $6,290 | $383,049 | $114,842 | $268,207 |
| 2016 | $6,053 | $375,540 | $112,591 | $262,949 |
| 2015 | $6,021 | $369,900 | $110,900 | $259,000 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $94,200 | $63,585 | $30,615 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Mendoza
Kw Advisors East Bay
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Robert Jones
Kw Advisors East Bay
(510) 917-2895
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kevin Kretzmer
(650) 525-4663
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41097582
APN: 028-0936-009-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.