3036 Meadow Lake Dr E Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $296,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3036 Meadow Lake Dr E, Slidell, LA 70461 and is currently estimated at $285,989, approximately $118 per square foot. 3036 Meadow Lake Dr E is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Cove Elementary School, Little Oak Middle School, and Honey Island Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $19,066 | $3,000 | $16,066 |
| 2022 | $170,410 | $19,066 | $3,000 | $16,066 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $19,066 | $3,000 | $16,066 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $19,066 | $3,000 | $16,066 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $18,463 | $3,000 | $15,463 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $18,463 | $3,000 | $15,463 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $18,463 | $3,000 | $15,463 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $18,463 | $3,000 | $15,463 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $19,594 | $3,000 | $16,594 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $19,594 | $3,000 | $16,594 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,594 | $3,000 | $16,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map