3036 N 32nd St Unit 309 Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,825 - $337,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3036 N 32nd St Unit 309, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $315,206, approximately $336 per square foot. 3036 N 32nd St Unit 309 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Career Success Schools - Sage Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Luster Ralph E and Luster Elke
Bought by
Luster Ralph E and Luster Elke
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luster Ralph E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $5,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $706 | $5,229 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $706 | $19,330 | $3,860 | $15,470 |
| 2022 | $678 | $14,620 | $2,920 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $694 | $13,810 | $2,760 | $11,050 |
| 2020 | $677 | $13,110 | $2,620 | $10,490 |
| 2019 | $673 | $12,130 | $2,420 | $9,710 |
| 2018 | $586 | $7,580 | $1,510 | $6,070 |
| 2017 | $562 | $7,220 | $1,440 | $5,780 |
| 2016 | $539 | $5,650 | $1,130 | $4,520 |
| 2015 | $503 | $4,900 | $980 | $3,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map