NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $319,405 - $333,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2025

Last sale price $332,000 $355 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,065 / mo

73 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Stunning Designer Remodel in Coveted Spanish Gardens! Welcome to your beautifully remodeled dream home, nestled in the desirable Arcadia Lite neighborhood. Featuring brand new flooring, premium interior paint, quartz counters, new kitchen sink and faucets, designer lighting and ceiling fans, stylish new bathroom, and a modern fireplace. The home also features brand new stainless steel appliances, updated mirrors, an indoor washer/dryer, and so much more! Enjoy a spacious, private yard with a large covered patio perfect for entertaining. Additional highlights include soaring ceilings, custom plantation shutters, a storage room, and a sparkling pool. Just minutes from upscale shopping, award-winning dining, entertainment, and easy freeway access. Don't miss this gorgeous designer remodel!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Blackwell

HomeSmart License #SA587094000 Listed on: 07/26/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Tre Smith

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA663138000

Keller Williams Integrity First

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $630

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 1,319 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • East or West Exposure
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $259 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Built-Up Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Low Emissivity Windows
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025
  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space
  • Assigned Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Storage

Schools

  • Larry C Kennedy Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 119-10-142

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include roof repair, roof replacement, water, sewer, trash, front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • Apm Association, Phone Number (480) 941-1077
  • Spanish Gardens North Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$630

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1,319 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$259 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 32nd St & Thomas Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 259.3
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: SPANISH GARDENS NORTH
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 354.7
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 936.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Slump Block, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop
  • Association Fee: 259.3
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Spanish Gardens Nort
  • Phone: 480-941-1077
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 518.6
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: APM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-941-1077

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Water, Sewer, Trash, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Larry C Kennedy School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Larry C Kennedy School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1319.0
  • Parcel #: 119-10-142

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 630.0
  • Tax Book Number: 119.0
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Map Number: 10.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2025
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$332,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.06%
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$326,851

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,149
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.83%
Original Mortgage
$298,800
Outstanding Balance
$297,932
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,919

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2025
Closed on
May 23, 2025
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-23.08%
Views
12924

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
67.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Kendrick Samantha and Kendrick Larry
Bought by
Bruhn Dana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2016
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$147,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.12%
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Orangedale Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Wulfert Amy B
Bought by
Equity Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Wulfert Bari Ellen
Bought by
Wulfert Amy B

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Decesare Hilarie M $332,000 Equitable Title
Blackwell Design Llc $250,000 Equitable Title
Bruhn Dana $170,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Kendrick Samantha $147,000 First American Title Ins Co
Orangedale Properties Llc $75,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Equity Trust Company $42,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Wulfert Amy B -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Decesare Hilarie M $298,800
Previous Owner Bruhn Dana $153,000
Previous Owner Kendrick Samantha $115,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Sold $332,000 0.0% $355 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $332,000 -0.3% $355 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $333,000 -0.6% $356 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Price Changed $335,000 -0.6% $358 / Sq Ft
09/06/2025 09/06/25 Price Changed $337,000 -0.3% $360 / Sq Ft
08/30/2025 08/30/25 Price Changed $338,000 -0.3% $361 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 For Sale $339,000 0.0% $362 / Sq Ft
08/24/2025 08/24/25 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Price Changed $339,000 -1.1% $362 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Price Changed $342,900 -0.6% $366 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Price Changed $344,900 -1.2% $368 / Sq Ft
07/26/2025 07/26/25 For Sale $349,000 +39.6% $373 / Sq Ft
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Sold $250,000 -20.6% $267 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Price Changed $314,900 -3.1% $336 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $347 / Sq Ft
03/08/2025 03/08/25 Price Changed $325,000 +121.1% $347 / Sq Ft
03/17/2017 03/17/17 Sold $147,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2017 02/12/17 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2017 02/12/17 Price Changed $147,000 +1.4% $157 / Sq Ft
01/31/2017 01/31/17 For Sale $145,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
12/30/2016 12/30/16 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2016 12/27/16 Price Changed $145,000 +0.1% $155 / Sq Ft
12/22/2016 12/22/16 Price Changed $144,900 -0.1% $155 / Sq Ft
12/13/2016 12/13/16 Price Changed $145,000 -0.6% $155 / Sq Ft
12/08/2016 12/08/16 Price Changed $145,888 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
12/02/2016 12/02/16 Price Changed $145,900 -0.7% $156 / Sq Ft
11/18/2016 11/18/16 Price Changed $146,900 -0.4% $157 / Sq Ft
11/15/2016 11/15/16 Price Changed $147,500 -0.3% $158 / Sq Ft
11/09/2016 11/09/16 Price Changed $147,900 -0.4% $158 / Sq Ft
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Price Changed $148,500 -0.3% $159 / Sq Ft
10/20/2016 10/20/16 Price Changed $148,900 -0.4% $159 / Sq Ft
10/07/2016 10/07/16 For Sale $149,500 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Rented $775 0.0% --
06/29/2013 06/29/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/18/2013 06/18/13 For Rent $775 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $742 $5,490 -- --
2024 $623 $5,229 -- --
2023 $623 $19,330 $3,860 $15,470
2022 $597 $14,620 $2,920 $11,700
2021 $619 $13,810 $2,760 $11,050
2020 $603 $13,110 $2,620 $10,490
2019 $673 $12,130 $2,420 $9,710
2018 $659 $7,580 $1,510 $6,070
2017 $562 $7,220 $1,440 $5,780
2016 $609 $5,650 $1,130 $4,520
2015 $567 $4,900 $980 $3,920

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6897816

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 119-10-142

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.