3036 S A St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3036 S A St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $634,087, approximately $514 per square foot. 3036 S A St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Acevedo Magdalena
Bought by
The Magdalena Acevedo Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Magdalena Acevedo Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $57,501 | $17,102 | $40,399 |
| 2024 | $647 | $56,374 | $16,767 | $39,607 |
| 2023 | $610 | $55,269 | $16,438 | $38,831 |
| 2022 | $596 | $54,186 | $16,116 | $38,070 |
| 2021 | $602 | $53,124 | $15,800 | $37,324 |
| 2020 | $611 | $52,582 | $15,639 | $36,943 |
| 2019 | $592 | $51,552 | $15,333 | $36,219 |
| 2018 | $570 | $50,542 | $15,033 | $35,509 |
| 2017 | $551 | $49,552 | $14,739 | $34,813 |
| 2016 | $525 | $48,581 | $14,450 | $34,131 |
| 2015 | $531 | $47,853 | $14,234 | $33,619 |
| 2014 | $521 | $46,917 | $13,956 | $32,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map