NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,316,000 - $1,789,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,475 Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3036 Sparr Blvd, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,604,171, approximately $648 per square foot. 3036 Sparr Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Pollock Daniel B
Bought by
Pollock Daniel B and Pollock Constance W
Current Estimated Value
$1,604,171

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2012
Sold by
Pollock Daniel B
Bought by
Pollock Daniel B and Pollock Constance W

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Outstanding Balance
$266,079
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,338,092

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
World Svgs Bank Fsb
Bought by
Pollock Daniel B and Pollock Constance C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$434,625
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Cho Hee Chul
Bought by
World Svgs Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Kang Dae K
Bought by
Cho Hee Chul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Kang Yun J
Bought by
Kang Dea K and Kang Yun J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Kang Dae Ki
Bought by
Kang Yun Jeung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
8.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Davis Edward
Bought by
Kang Dae Ki and Kang Yun Jeung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pollock Daniel B -- None Available
Pollock Daniel B -- North American Title Co
Pollock Daniel B $498,000 Fidelity National Title
World Svgs Bank $85,163 --
Cho Hee Chul $500,000 Chicago Title
Kang Dea K -- --
Kang Yun Jeung -- Landsafe Title
Kang Dae Ki $350,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pollock Daniel B $389,500
Closed Pollock Daniel B $434,625
Previous Owner Cho Hee Chul $400,000
Previous Owner Kang Yun Jeung $400,000
Previous Owner Kang Dae Ki $280,000
Closed Kang Dae Ki $17,500
Closed Cho Hee Chul $50,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,863 $147,219 $75,141 $72,078
2024 $1,811 $144,333 $73,668 $70,665
2023 $1,775 $141,504 $72,224 $69,280
2022 $1,741 $138,730 $70,808 $67,922
2021 $1,698 $136,011 $69,420 $66,591
2020 $1,673 $134,618 $68,709 $65,909
2019 $1,637 $131,979 $67,362 $64,617
2018 $1,545 $129,392 $66,042 $63,350
2017 $1,519 $126,856 $64,748 $62,108
2016 $1,444 $124,370 $63,479 $60,891
2015 $1,416 $122,503 $62,526 $59,977
2014 $1,415 $120,105 $61,302 $58,803
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.