3036 W 114th St Cleveland, OH 44111
Cudell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3036 W 114th St, Cleveland, OH 44111 and is currently estimated at $150,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 3036 W 114th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Hope Academy Northwest Campus, Breakthrough Willard, and Lake Erie International High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Hruska James J and Hruska Betty L
Bought by
Reynolds Caitlin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hruska James J and B L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Caitlin | $5,000 | Northern Title | |
| Hruska James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $6,125 | $6,125 | -- |
| 2024 | $402 | $6,125 | $6,125 | -- |
| 2023 | $906 | $11,940 | $4,590 | $7,350 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $19,460 | $4,590 | $14,880 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $19,460 | $4,590 | $14,880 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $14,980 | $3,540 | $11,450 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $42,800 | $10,100 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $14,980 | $3,540 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $17,470 | $3,120 | $14,350 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $17,470 | $3,120 | $14,350 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $17,470 | $3,120 | $14,350 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $18,380 | $3,290 | $15,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map