Estimated Value: $279,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30367 Tower Rd, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $329,925, approximately $114 per square foot. 30367 Tower Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including United Elementary School and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2000
Sold by
Bergman George E and Bergman Elaine
Bought by
Paterson Jeffrey L and Paterson Shirley T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
8.29%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paterson Jeffrey L | $134,000 | Union Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paterson Jeffrey L | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $106,200 | $27,130 | $79,070 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $82,330 | $21,040 | $61,290 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $82,330 | $21,040 | $61,290 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $82,330 | $21,040 | $61,290 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $66,080 | $19,880 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $66,080 | $19,880 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $66,080 | $19,880 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $60,060 | $18,060 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $60,060 | $18,060 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $61,190 | $18,030 | $43,160 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $61,190 | $18,030 | $43,160 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $61,190 | $18,030 | $43,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map