Estimated Value: $137,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30623 Tower Rd, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $160,628, approximately $143 per square foot. 30623 Tower Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including United Elementary School and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Mcartor Diana G and Mcartor Diana M
Bought by
Curfman Joseph Adam and Curfman Rechelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,441
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,187
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curfman Joseph Adam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curfman Joseph Adam | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curfman Joseph Adam | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Curfman Joseph Adam | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $37,140 | $9,310 | $27,830 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $28,770 | $7,210 | $21,560 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $28,770 | $7,210 | $21,560 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $28,770 | $7,210 | $21,560 |
| 2021 | $966 | $25,520 | $6,760 | $18,760 |
| 2020 | $947 | $25,520 | $6,760 | $18,760 |
| 2019 | $947 | $25,520 | $6,760 | $18,760 |
| 2018 | $882 | $23,180 | $6,130 | $17,050 |
| 2017 | $882 | $23,180 | $6,130 | $17,050 |
| 2016 | $882 | $22,790 | $6,440 | $16,350 |
| 2015 | $876 | $22,790 | $6,440 | $16,350 |
| 2014 | $574 | $22,790 | $6,440 | $16,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map