NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30369 Seaford Rd Laurel, DE 19956

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $289,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2018

Last sale price $69,900 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 252% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,374 / mo

381 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

Opportunity Awaits! This 3 BR, 2 BA home is located just outside of Laurel Town Limits. Close to schools and shopping. Home has a charming layout and is ready for your personal touches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BEN PARKER

(302) 877-8100 bparker@realestatemarket.pro The Real Estate Market Listed on: 02/28/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Nibblett

(302) 360-0300 walt.t@kw.com Keller Williams Realty License #RS-0024980

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 103x251x105x249
  • Cleared Lot
  • Zoning described as AGRICULTURAL/RESIDENTIAL

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 232-12.14-30.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Farm House
  • Sussex De Quadrants: West of Rt 13
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer - Electric, Icemaker, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic
  • Fireplace Features: Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Level Count: 2
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Family Room, Additional Bedroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Interior Access, Sump Pump
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1100
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1100
  • Net Sq Ft: 1100.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 81.73
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built, Shake Siding

• Lot Features: Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.60
  • Lot Size Area: 1
  • Lot Dimensions: 103x251x105x249
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Sq Ft: 26136.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Zoning Description: AGRICULTURAL/RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5141994
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 232-12.14-30.00
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LAUREL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Howard John
Bought by
Howard John and Howard Cheyenne
Current Estimated Value
$245,744

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2018
Closed on
May 2, 2018
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$69,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-22.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Bought by
Otwell Susan Keme J and Sandra Louise

Howard John -- --
Howard John $69,900 --
Otwell Susan K -- --
Otwell Susan Keme J -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Sold $69,900 -22.2% $64 / Sq Ft
03/16/2018 03/16/18 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2017 02/28/17 For Sale $89,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $761 $6,950 $2,300 $4,650
2024 $402 $6,950 $2,300 $4,650
2023 $452 $6,950 $2,300 $4,650
2022 $398 $6,950 $2,300 $4,650
2021 $395 $6,950 $2,300 $4,650
2020 $404 $6,950 $2,300 $4,650
2019 $381 $6,950 $2,300 $4,650
2018 $414 $6,950 $0 $0
2017 $377 $6,950 $0 $0
2016 $401 $6,950 $0 $0
2015 $346 $6,950 $0 $0
2014 $307 $6,950 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001036324

Bright MLS

APN: 232-12.14-30.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.