Estimated Value: $2,615,000 - $2,943,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,836
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3037 Oakraider Dr, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $2,785,430, approximately $726 per square foot. 3037 Oakraider Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Pitchford Gary and Pitchford Diana
Bought by
Pitchford Gary E and Pitchford Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitchford Gary E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,305 | $1,045,115 | $378,978 | $666,137 |
| 2024 | $11,864 | $1,024,624 | $371,548 | $653,076 |
| 2023 | $11,864 | $1,004,534 | $364,263 | $640,271 |
| 2022 | $11,775 | $984,838 | $357,121 | $627,717 |
| 2021 | $11,522 | $965,528 | $350,119 | $615,409 |
| 2019 | $11,232 | $936,891 | $339,735 | $597,156 |
| 2018 | $10,812 | $918,522 | $333,074 | $585,448 |
| 2017 | $10,417 | $900,513 | $326,544 | $573,969 |
| 2016 | $10,287 | $882,857 | $320,142 | $562,715 |
| 2015 | $10,157 | $869,597 | $315,334 | $554,263 |
| 2014 | $10,020 | $852,564 | $309,158 | $543,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map