3037 Ridgemore Ave Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3037 Ridgemore Ave, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $191,844, approximately $177 per square foot. 3037 Ridgemore Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Hoff Ross H
Bought by
Vb One Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb One Llc | $125,000 | Total Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,769 | $59,000 | $11,610 | $47,390 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $59,000 | $11,610 | $47,390 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $59,000 | $11,610 | $47,390 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $45,180 | $8,870 | $36,310 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $45,180 | $8,870 | $36,310 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $45,180 | $8,870 | $36,310 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $36,130 | $8,870 | $27,260 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $36,130 | $8,870 | $27,260 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $36,130 | $8,870 | $27,260 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $35,160 | $8,870 | $26,290 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $35,160 | $8,870 | $26,290 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $35,160 | $8,870 | $26,290 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,490 | $8,760 | $28,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map