Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Prescott
Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
(831) 869-8499
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $528,000
This island retreat is the perfect starter home and has recently been an artists retreat. A quaint cottage with two bedrooms, one bath is full of inspiration and creativity for your own small projects. Complete with a newly screened porch and fully fenced backyard that is landscaped by a resident biologist. You will find yourself immersed in a backyard of native plants with pops of color during seasons that attract hummingbirds and countless species of butterflies.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc. License #3344164 Listed on: 03/12/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Stacey Pillari
Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1968
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lujan Carlos Zavala | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Norman Kristen M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Norman Kristen M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berthiaume Timothy P | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chopcinski Kenneth C | $124,000 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | Attorney | |
| Omalley Bonnie J | $355,000 | Title Marketplace Llc | |
| Hibberd John | $100 | -- | |
| Franklin Michael | $93,000 | -- | |
| Chopcinski Kenneth C | $60,000 | -- | |
| Chopcinski Kenneth C | $45,000 | -- | |
| Chopcinski Kenneth C | $31,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lujan Carlos Zavala | $437,525 | |
| Closed | Lujan Carlos Zavala | $437,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Kristen M | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Berthiaume Timothy P | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Omalley Bonnie J | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Michael | $20,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Sold | $475,000 | -4.8% | $660 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2023 03/12/23 | For Sale | $499,000 | +88.3% | $693 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.5% | $368 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $374 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $326,141 | $200,000 | $126,141 |
| 2024 | $2,887 | $384,975 | $262,500 | $122,475 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $326,602 | $212,500 | $114,102 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $260,883 | $139,063 | $121,820 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $220,324 | $112,500 | $107,824 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $213,732 | $103,125 | $110,607 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $220,860 | $104,688 | $116,172 |
| 2018 | $950 | $127,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $851 | $118,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $850 | $116,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $115,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $114,327 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Prescott
Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
(831) 869-8499
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Stacey Pillari
Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Malla Horner
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner Realty
(207) 801-0368
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rose Dell
Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.
Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 604570
APN: 00280330-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.