3038 Clarkson Dr Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $423,387 - $556,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3038 Clarkson Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $493,097, approximately $226 per square foot. 3038 Clarkson Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William S. James Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Gemcraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcreynolds Kevin S and Mc Reynolds Penny A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Magness Properties Limited
Bought by
Gemcraft Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcreynolds Kevin S | $182,126 | -- | |
| Gemcraft Homes Inc | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcreynolds Kevin S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $368,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $347,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $327,400 | $97,600 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $318,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $308,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $299,500 | $97,600 | $201,900 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $299,500 | $97,600 | $201,900 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $299,500 | $97,600 | $201,900 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $301,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $301,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,983 | $301,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,983 | $304,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map