NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3038 Colton Dr Florence, SC 29506

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $270,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2021

Last sale price $217,900 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,407 / mo

58 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

This design offers a true front porch and rear patio. 3 bedrooms, master down and 2.5 bathrooms. Master bedroom has his & her walk in closets. Master bathroom has a 5 foot shower & his & her sinks. Tile floor in Kitchen, bathrooms and laundry room. Vinyl Plank flooring in living area and master bedroom. Kitchen offers breakfast bar. Upgraded kitchen cabinets. Stainless kitchen appliances include smooth top range, dishwasher & microwave. Upgraded lighting package. Carpet in stairwell, upstairs hallway & bedrooms. Granite counter tops in bathrooms, kitchen and bar top. Double closets in secondary bedrooms. Walk in attic storage. Double garage. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms and living area. Sodded front & rear yards. Convenient location to hospitals, medical malls, FMU, Athletic complex at FMU; off Palmetto street, Touchstone Energy commerce City, Freedom Park & the renovated downtown. Entrance to neighborhood off Freedom Blvd. (off Palmetto Street; Rt. 76). Entranceway lined with sod, Palmetto trees and wax myrtle bushes. $1000.00 EM - No Exceptions. Covenant & Restrictions on file and enforced.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dorothy Corriero

Era Leatherman Realty, Inc. License #6971 Listed on: 03/22/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $900

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Raised Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00241-01-135

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$900

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Age: New Construction
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Lvt Date: 03/22/2021
  • Style: 1 1/2 Stories
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 2021
  • New Construction Status: Under Construction
  • Utility Companies: duke
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 27
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1650
  • Second Address Number: 3038
  • Geo Longitude: -79.6779117248535
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: SC
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: SANDSTONE
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Price Per Sq Ft: 132.06
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: 1
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: 2
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: 2
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1650
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Half Bathroom: On Level: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Separate Master Bdrm, Master Bdrm Down, Shower, Attic, Walk-In Closet, Wash/Dry Cnctn., Solid Surface Countertops
  • Kitchen: On Level: 1
  • Living Room: On Level: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Partial Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio, Pond
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab, Raised Slab
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Heat Pump(s)

Lot Info

  • Number Of Acres: 0.22
  • Property Location: Corner Lot

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 900.00
  • Tax Map: 00241-01-135

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2021
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
List Price
$199,500
Sold Price
$217,900
Premium/Discount to List
$18,400
9.22%
Current Estimated Value
$246,913

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,013
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.59%
Original Mortgage
$213,952
Outstanding Balance
$192,011
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,902

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hickman Cheenekie $217,900 Servicelink
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hickman Cheenekie $213,952
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $217,900 +1.4% $132 / Sq Ft
05/18/2021 05/18/21 Price Changed $214,900 +7.7% $130 / Sq Ft
03/22/2021 03/22/21 For Sale $199,500 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,089 $9,464 $1,040 $8,424
2024 $988 $9,464 $1,040 $8,424
2023 $898 $8,592 $680 $7,912
2022 $1,104 $8,592 $680 $7,912
2021 $128 $360 $0 $0
2020 $335 $360 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20210969

Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

APN: 00241-01-135

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.