3038 E Beech Ct Visalia, CA 93292
Southeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,302/month
About This Home
Welcome to this exquisite home located in the prestigious gated community of the Palms! This elegant custom Daley home offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Step inside to discover stunning tile flooring, granite countertops and a chefs kitchen complete with a 5 burner stove, spacious island with sink and dishwasher perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides added privacy with the primary suite situated on its own side of the home. This true retreat features a large tiled shower, separate soaking tub, dual vanities and a large walk-in closet. On the opposite side of the home you will find three additional bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering ample space for family or guests. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, featuring a LARGE gazebo ideal for year-round entertaining or relaxing. The turf grass area provides a lush look with low-maintenance care. Additional highlights include a multi-car garage, OWNED solar and a large paved RV parking. A new shopping center is currently being built nearby , adding convenience and future value. Plus, NO FLOOD INSURANCE is required!! This HOME truly has it all.... Luxury , Comfort and Location!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 9,327 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
- Landscaped
- Front Yard Sprinklers
HOA Fees
- $140 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Permanent Foundation
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,714 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
- Dual Closets
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 127150102000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Maintained Community
Security
- Gated Community
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,164 | $478,432 | $108,242 | $370,190 |
| 2024 | $5,164 | $469,052 | $106,120 | $362,932 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $459,856 | $104,040 | $355,816 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $450,840 | $102,000 | $348,840 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $442,000 | $100,000 | $342,000 |
| 2020 | $971 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $970 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $959 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $950 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $904 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $905 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $535 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -1.4% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $709,000 | -1.4% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $719,000 | -0.8% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $725,000 | +70.3% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Sold | $425,655 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | For Sale | $425,655 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Grant Deed | $426,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $389,410 | New Conventional |
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 238511
APN: 127-150-102-000
- 2230 S Velie St
- 3108 E Beech Ct
- 3142 E Seeger Ave
- 3219 E Mary Ave
- 2227 S Crumal St
- 2207 S Crumal St
- 0 S Lovers Ln Unit 236086
- 2430 S MacKenna Ct
- 3040 E Country Ave
- 3032 E Country Ave
- 2410 S Manzanita St Unit 99 Pw
- 2442 S Lebec St Unit 88 Pw
- 2432 S Lebec St Unit 87 Pw
- 2502 S Lebec St Unit 89 Pw
- 2432 S Lebec St
- 2502 S Lebec St
- 2441 S Manzanita St Unit 95 Pw
- 2501 S Manzanita St Unit 94 Pw
- 3047 E Country Ave
- 3149 E Country Ave
- 3041 E Seeger Ave
- 3154 E Laura Ave
- 2224 S Crumal St
- 3538 E Harter Ave
- 2803 S Lovers Ln
- 3842 E Evergreen Ave
- 3315 S Lovers Ln
- 2248 E La Vida Ave
- 2429 S Meadowbrook Ct
- 1138 S Simon St
- 1025 S Crumal St
- 1725-1725 E Vassar Dr Unit 1723 E. Vassar
- 2521 E Westcott Ave
- 1422 E Mesa Ct
- 1105 S Jeffrey Ct
- 3724 E Myrtle Ave
- 4104 E Kaweah Ave
- 1004 E K Ave
- 625 E Monte Verde Ave
- 1032 E Loyola Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.