J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jim Cline
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 879-7156
2 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $371,000
Welcome to your new home! This walk-out basement home has many new updates. New appliances in the kitchen, new cabinets with granite counter tops. New carpet throughout. Freshly painted with neutral colors. The master bedroom has a walk-in closet. Conveniently located close to Galloway Grill, Sequiota Park, and the Nature Center! Outback you will love the large, private yard. This home is a must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Property Management Momen Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2013012904 Listed on: 09/24/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Lisa Allen
OZARK MOUNTAINS REAL ESTATE LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alrock Properties Llc | -- | Freibert & Mattingly Title G | |
| Citifinancial Servicing Llc | $127,270 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alrock Properties Llc | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2015 12/15/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | For Sale | $167,000 | +68.9% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | For Sale | $98,900 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $40,980 | $7,600 | $33,380 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $35,320 | $3,800 | $31,520 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $35,320 | $3,800 | $31,520 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $31,690 | $3,800 | $27,890 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $31,690 | $3,800 | $27,890 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $29,390 | $3,800 | $25,590 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $29,390 | $3,800 | $25,590 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $25,180 | $3,800 | $21,380 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $23,520 | $3,800 | $19,720 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $23,520 | $3,800 | $19,720 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $23,520 | $3,800 | $19,720 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $23,310 | $3,800 | $19,510 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jim Cline
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 879-7156
2 in this area
111 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cary Prater
Real Property Management Momen
(417) 830-4366
37 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Carron King
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 496-2875
2 in this area
167 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2015
somo.rets.512006089
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lisa Allen
OZARK MOUNTAINS REAL ESTATE LLC
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60036114
APN: 19-04-407-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.