3038 Mateo Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3038 Mateo Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $583,117, approximately $239 per square foot. 3038 Mateo Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Littrell Homes
Bought by
Morfin Jose and Morfin Ana C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,200
Outstanding Balance
$152,941
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$430,176
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morfin Jose | $110,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morfin Jose | $261,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,674 | $498,950 | $70,000 | $428,950 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $465,000 | $70,000 | $395,000 |
| 2022 | $5,151 | $452,000 | $50,000 | $402,000 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $417,000 | $50,000 | $367,000 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $353,244 | $89,287 | $263,957 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $333,249 | $84,233 | $249,016 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $317,380 | $80,222 | $237,158 |
| 2017 | $3,366 | $302,267 | $76,402 | $225,865 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $296,340 | $74,904 | $221,436 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $282,228 | $71,337 | $210,891 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $258,925 | $65,447 | $193,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map