3038 Stardust Dr Beavercreek, OH 45432
Estimated Value: $243,442 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3038 Stardust Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45432 and is currently estimated at $252,111, approximately $229 per square foot. 3038 Stardust Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Hopkins Cheryl L
Bought by
Holland Garrison G and Holland Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Venture Real Estate Group Llc
Bought by
Hopkins Cheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Doty Barbara Ann
Bought by
The Doty Asset Protection Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Bought by
Doty Barbara Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Garrison G | $198,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hopkins Cheryl L | $225,000 | None Available | |
| The Doty Asset Protection Trust | $60,300 | All Points Ttl & Closing Inc | |
| Doty Barbara Ann | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,799 | $71,410 | $14,500 | $56,910 |
| 2024 | $4,799 | $71,410 | $14,500 | $56,910 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $71,410 | $14,500 | $56,910 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $55,940 | $10,360 | $45,580 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $46,710 | $10,360 | $36,350 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $46,710 | $10,360 | $36,350 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $38,750 | $9,470 | $29,280 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $38,750 | $9,470 | $29,280 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $38,750 | $9,470 | $29,280 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $38,910 | $9,470 | $29,440 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $38,910 | $9,470 | $29,440 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $38,910 | $9,470 | $29,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map