3039 Avon Blvd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $128,419 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3039 Avon Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $133,355, approximately $154 per square foot. 3039 Avon Blvd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,828 | $32,000 | $6,410 | $25,590 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $32,000 | $6,410 | $25,590 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $22,580 | $4,940 | $17,640 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $22,580 | $4,940 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $22,580 | $4,940 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $921 | $15,860 | $3,820 | $12,040 |
| 2018 | $891 | $15,860 | $3,820 | $12,040 |
| 2017 | $829 | $15,860 | $3,820 | $12,040 |
| 2016 | $924 | $17,050 | $4,130 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $923 | $17,050 | $4,130 | $12,920 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $17,050 | $4,130 | $12,920 |
| 2013 | $1,066 | $20,930 | $4,410 | $16,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map