C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Charles Cline
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $405,000
GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!! NICE 3 BR/2 BATH ALL BRICK RANCH HOME ON 1.65 ACRES. WOULD BE GREAT RENTAL OR 1ST TIME HOME BUYER. USDA 100% FINANCING AREA. GREAT SCHOOL DISTRICT. TENANT OCCUPIED. NO SIGN IN YARD. PLEASE CALL AGENT FOR SHOWING INSTRUCTIONS. SELLER HAS OTHER PROPERTIES AVAILABLE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Charles Cline
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #339380 Listed on: 11/15/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Brandi Greeson
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #276335
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Adam | $80,000 | -- | |
| Robcd Ii Llc | $55,000 | -- | |
| Eagle River Land & Properties | -- | -- | |
| Jackson John | $124,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cain Adam | $83,673 | |
| Previous Owner | Robcd Ii Llc | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson John | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson John | $122,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | $80,000 | -5.3% | -- |
| 03/01/2015 03/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2014 11/15/14 | For Sale | $84,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $105,840 | $25,640 | $80,200 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $93,520 | $25,640 | $67,880 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $85,560 | $20,560 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $75,720 | $18,120 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $62,760 | $13,040 | $49,720 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $58,440 | $10,600 | $47,840 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $52,680 | $8,840 | $43,840 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $52,680 | $8,840 | $43,840 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $50,280 | $7,560 | $42,720 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $41,720 | $6,080 | $35,640 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $37,880 | $6,080 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $32,800 | $5,800 | $27,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Charles Cline
NOT A VALID MEMBER
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Brandi Greeson
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5370914
APN: C078000000090000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.