3039 Libby Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3039 Libby Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $143,111, approximately $117 per square foot. 3039 Libby Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Brown R Calvin
Bought by
Brown Evelyn Freeman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Evelyn Freeman | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $30,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $48,312 | $6,000 | $42,312 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $47,348 | $6,000 | $41,348 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $44,628 | $6,000 | $38,628 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $34,221 | $6,000 | $28,221 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $27,420 | $6,000 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $27,420 | $6,000 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $27,420 | $6,000 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $27,420 | $6,000 | $21,420 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $27,420 | $6,000 | $21,420 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $27,420 | $6,000 | $21,420 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $27,420 | $6,000 | $21,420 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $27,143 | $6,000 | $21,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map