30391 Red River Cir Temecula, CA 92591
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30391 Red River Cir, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $564,168, approximately $456 per square foot. 30391 Red River Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Page Lorraine A
Bought by
Page
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2016
Sold by
Graham Kerri and Page Kerri
Bought by
Page Lorraine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Page Lorraine A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $197,128 | $59,470 | $137,658 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $189,474 | $57,161 | $132,313 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $185,760 | $56,041 | $129,719 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $182,119 | $54,943 | $127,176 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $180,252 | $54,380 | $125,872 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $176,718 | $53,314 | $123,404 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $173,254 | $52,269 | $120,985 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $169,858 | $51,245 | $118,613 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $166,529 | $50,241 | $116,288 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $164,031 | $49,488 | $114,543 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $160,819 | $48,519 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map