30397 Stetson Dr Coarsegold, CA 93614
Estimated Value: $356,529 - $405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30397 Stetson Dr, Coarsegold, CA 93614 and is currently estimated at $379,132, approximately $194 per square foot. 30397 Stetson Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Prism and Yosemite Lakes Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Haile Craig
Bought by
Haile Kevin Grayson and Dipietro Laura Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2018
Sold by
Haile Craig
Bought by
Haile Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Haile R L
Bought by
Haile Roscoe Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Haile R L and Haile Marijane
Bought by
Haile R L and Haile Marijane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haile Kevin Grayson | -- | Ticor Ttl Orange Cnty Branch | |
| Haile Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Haile Roscoe Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Haile R L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haile Kevin Grayson | $241,000 | |
| Closed | Haile R L | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $274,063 | $53,038 | $221,025 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $263,424 | $50,980 | $212,444 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $258,260 | $49,981 | $208,279 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $253,197 | $49,001 | $204,196 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $250,602 | $48,499 | $202,103 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $245,690 | $47,549 | $198,141 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $240,873 | $46,617 | $194,256 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $236,151 | $45,703 | $190,448 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $231,521 | $44,807 | $186,714 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $228,044 | $44,134 | $183,910 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $223,578 | $43,270 | $180,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map