30398 Wolfe Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,777
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30398 Wolfe Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $513,890, approximately $185 per square foot. 30398 Wolfe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Holdren Combs Alycia Demaris
Bought by
Holdren Combs Alycia Demaris and Combs Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Holdren Theodore
Bought by
Holdren Combs Alycia Demaris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holdren Combs Alycia Demaris | -- | None Available | |
| Holdren Combs Alycia Demaris | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,194 | $151,360 | $20,620 | $130,740 |
| 2024 | $9,194 | $151,360 | $20,620 | $130,740 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $151,360 | $20,620 | $130,740 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $104,180 | $17,120 | $87,060 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $78,220 | $17,120 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $78,220 | $17,120 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $16,670 | $16,170 | $500 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $33,720 | $16,170 | $17,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map