304 12th St SE Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 12th St SE, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $143,566, approximately $108 per square foot. 304 12th St SE is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Neveln Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Mork Danielle
Bought by
Daker Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,448
Outstanding Balance
$104,300
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Fry Ruth Ruth
Bought by
Mork Danielle Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daker Brandon | $120,000 | -- | |
| Mork Danielle Danielle | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daker Brandon | $107,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Mork Danielle Danielle | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $117,800 | $25,500 | $92,300 |
| 2024 | $884 | $92,700 | $25,500 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $968 | $92,000 | $25,500 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $876 | $93,300 | $24,200 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $636 | $84,100 | $20,400 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $602 | $62,200 | $15,300 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $257 | $56,500 | $15,300 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map