304 2nd St Petaluma, CA 94952
Downtown Petaluma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $1,030,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$1,088/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 2nd St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $713,642, approximately $1,087 per square foot. 304 2nd St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McNear Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Neditch Laura and Stuip Sander
Bought by
Neditch Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Neditch Laura
Bought by
Neditch Laura and Stuip Sander
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1992
Bought by
Neditch Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neditch Laura | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neditch Laura | $50,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stuip Sander | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Neditch Laura | $51,000 | -- | |
| Neditch Laura | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History