304 3rd St Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,505,000 - $2,079,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$1,231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 3rd St, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,713,019, approximately $1,230 per square foot. 304 3rd St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2021
Sold by
Delmundo and Mylna
Bought by
Del Mundo Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Andrade Claire F De and Andrade Shirley Jo
Bought by
Andrade Angelito B Del and Mundo Mylna T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Andrade Claire E De and Elkington 1989 Trust
Bought by
Survivors Andrade Claire E De and Survivors Shirley Jo Elkington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Elkington Kenneth A and Elkington Shirley Jo
Bought by
Elkington Kenneth A and Elkington Shirley Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Elkington Kenneth A J
Bought by
Elkington Kenneth A and Elkington Shirley Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Del Mundo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrade Angelito B Del | $1,540,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Survivors Andrade Claire E De | -- | None Available | |
| Elkington Kenneth A | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Elkington Kenneth A | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Elkington Kenneth A | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elkington Kenneth A | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elkington Kenneth A | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,744 | $1,717,869 | $1,031,837 | $686,032 |
| 2024 | $22,596 | $1,684,189 | $1,011,607 | $672,582 |
| 2023 | $22,224 | $1,651,171 | $991,775 | $659,396 |
| 2022 | $21,654 | $1,618,801 | $972,332 | $646,469 |
| 2021 | $21,196 | $1,587,062 | $953,268 | $633,794 |
| 2020 | $20,810 | $1,570,800 | $943,500 | $627,300 |
| 2019 | $20,295 | $1,540,000 | $925,000 | $615,000 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $103,445 | $34,747 | $68,698 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $101,418 | $34,066 | $67,352 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $99,429 | $33,398 | $66,031 |
| 2015 | $3,779 | $97,935 | $32,896 | $65,039 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $96,018 | $32,252 | $63,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map