304 3rd St SE Hinckley, MN 55037
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,522
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 3rd St SE, Hinckley, MN 55037 and is currently estimated at $280,602, approximately $79 per square foot. 304 3rd St SE is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Hinckley-Finlayson Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Almos Jack and Almos Patricia
Bought by
Mcnutt Richard Lynn and Mcnutt Laurel Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Outstanding Balance
$77,862
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,740
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnutt Richard Lynn | $209,900 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnutt Richard Lynn | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $286,700 | $30,900 | $255,800 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $292,500 | $25,000 | $267,500 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $268,900 | $28,000 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $600 | $237,900 | $22,500 | $215,400 |
| 2021 | $480 | $191,200 | $17,500 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $181,500 | $17,500 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $178,100 | $17,500 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $153,700 | $16,100 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $139,900 | $13,400 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $138,600 | $13,400 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $76,000 | $9,802 | $66,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map