304 8th St NW Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 8th St NW, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $191,852, approximately $147 per square foot. 304 8th St NW is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Turning Point Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Bell Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,320
Outstanding Balance
$124,778
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Lattery Eric William and Lattery Lynn Ann
Bought by
Turning Point Real Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Lattery Eric William and Lattery Lynn Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Alice S
Bought by
Krebsbach Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Alice S
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Ansorge Adam L and Pape Ansorge Kristin A
Bought by
Johnson Alice S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,644
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Wendy | $162,900 | -- | |
| Turning Point Real Estates Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Lattery Eric William | $45,000 | Title One | |
| Krebsbach Catherine A | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $83,621 | None Available | |
| Johnson Alice S | $91,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Wendy | $130,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Krebsbach Catherine A | $49,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Alice S | $70,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $179,300 | $21,600 | $157,700 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $178,700 | $21,600 | $157,100 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $157,300 | $21,600 | $135,700 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $94,400 | $21,600 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $91,500 | $15,900 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $954 | $85,400 | $14,800 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $407 | $74,500 | $14,800 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map