304 Alexander Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $873,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,999
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Alexander Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $829,464, approximately $207 per square foot. 304 Alexander Ct is a home with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Mckelvey Homes Llc
Bought by
Tirumalasetty Venkata and Gajula Madhuri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$498,529
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,935
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirumalasetty Venkata | -- | Chesterfield Title Agcy Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirumalasetty Venkata | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,410 | $153,375 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,406 | $127,285 | $0 | $0 |