304 Barn Side Ln Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $1,032,447 - $1,422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,553
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Barn Side Ln, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $1,143,612, approximately $251 per square foot. 304 Barn Side Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Fick Roy W and Sweet Jeanne A
Bought by
Fick Roy W and Sweet Jeanne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Fick Roy W
Bought by
Fick Roy W and Sweet Jeanne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Fischer & Frichtel Inc
Bought by
Fick Roy W and Roy W Fick Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fick Roy W | -- | None Available | |
| Fick Roy W | -- | None Available | |
| Fick Roy W | $767,336 | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,492 | $160,670 | $25,290 | $135,380 |
| 2024 | $10,492 | $143,240 | $14,170 | $129,070 |
| 2023 | $10,497 | $143,240 | $14,170 | $129,070 |
| 2022 | $11,112 | $141,400 | $30,340 | $111,060 |
| 2021 | $11,022 | $169,140 | $30,340 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $9,018 | $110,830 | $29,430 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $9,047 | $110,830 | $29,430 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $11,110 | $128,630 | $29,430 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $10,688 | $128,630 | $29,430 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $9,485 | $109,760 | $29,430 | $80,330 |
| 2015 | $9,293 | $109,760 | $29,430 | $80,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,700 | $42,260 | $77,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map