304 Bostwick Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Bostwick Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $293,425, approximately $237 per square foot. 304 Bostwick Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Hinds Patricia
Bought by
Hinds Patricia and Marcum Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Hinds Patricia and Hinds James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,272
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinds Patricia | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinds Patricia | $130,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hinds Patricia | $128,272 |