NOT LISTED FOR SALE

451 Bostwick Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32092

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $409,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,610 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2023

Last sale price $375,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,411 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Picolata Crossing Elementary School Rated A
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of March 2023

FORMER MODEL HOME! Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath house with an amazing pond view. New roof, new carpets throughout, new water heater (1yr old) and all of the interior has been freshly painted. This all stucco home offers 42'' upper kitchen cabinets, pre-wire surround sound in the living area, 9ft ceilings and a large screen porch. Highly rated St Johns county schools, shopping and I-95 are all close by. Stop by and check this home out, it is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Gillespie

PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC. License #3250999 Listed on: 01/26/2023

PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC.

Last Buyer's Agent

WILL WIARD

THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO License #3470766

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Zoning described as PUD

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,610 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0275011370

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Samara Lakes
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1610.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 213.02
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
  • Association Name: First Service Res
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 0275011370
  • Zoning Description: PUD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2023
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
List Price
$410,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-8.54%
Current Estimated Value
$374,564

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$436
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.04%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2019
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.69%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Kbone Llc
Bought by
Vanwart Neil E and Blankenbaker Amy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,225
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yamasa Co Ltd $375,000 --
Giggy Danika Lynn $230,000 Beaches Title Services Llc
Vanwart Neil E $221,500 Dba Associated Land Title Gr
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Giggy Danika Lynn $225,834
Previous Owner Vanwart Neil E $218,225
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $230,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $375,000 -- --
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Sold $375,000 -8.5% $233 / Sq Ft
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2023 01/26/23 For Sale $410,000 +78.3% $255 / Sq Ft
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Sold $230,000 -6.1% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2019 04/14/19 For Sale $245,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,418 $278,021 $80,000 $198,021
2025 $2,418 $303,219 $80,000 $223,219
2024 $2,418 $306,223 $95,000 $211,223
2023 $2,418 $209,827 $0 $0
2022 $2,340 $203,716 $0 $0
2021 $2,320 $197,783 $0 $0
2020 $2,310 $195,052 $0 $0
2019 $2,804 $184,435 $0 $0
2018 $1,572 $134,460 $0 $0
2017 $1,562 $131,694 $0 $0
2016 $1,558 $132,855 $0 $0
2015 $1,580 $131,931 $0 $0
2014 $1,583 $130,883 $0 $0

MLS Number: 1209144

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 027501-1370

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.