304 Bryant St Cumberland, RI 02864
Valley Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,907 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Bryant St, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $437,727, approximately $426 per square foot. 304 Bryant St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including B.F. Norton Elementary School, Joseph L. McCourt Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Bordalo Carlos and Bordalo Marcia
Bought by
Bordalo Carlos and Bordalo Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1985
Bought by
Bordalo Carlos M and Bordalo Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordalo Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Bordalo Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Bordalo Carlos M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bordalo Carlos M | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bordalo Carlos M | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bordalo Carlos M | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $315,300 | $125,400 | $189,900 |
| 2024 | $3,768 | $315,300 | $125,400 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $315,300 | $125,400 | $189,900 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $238,200 | $87,700 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $238,200 | $87,700 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $238,200 | $87,700 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $199,900 | $73,300 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $199,900 | $73,300 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $199,900 | $73,300 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $154,600 | $64,700 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $154,600 | $64,700 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $154,600 | $64,700 | $89,900 |
| 2013 | $2,818 | $178,600 | $65,700 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map