Estimated Value: $96,285 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
683
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Buchanan St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $113,821, approximately $166 per square foot. 304 Buchanan St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Causey Lester E and Causey Patty J
Bought by
Causey Samuel D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Causey Lester E and Causey Patty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Nuncio Anthony
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwabs Inc Asset Backed Certificates Seri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
We Are Servants Inc
Bought by
Nuncio Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
9.57%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Cash Evelyn Doris and The Cash Family Trust
Bought by
We Are Servants
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
9.57%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
King Sharon M and Cash Sharon M
Bought by
Cash Charles Edward and Cash Evelyn Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1990
Sold by
Ancell Donald Loyd
Bought by
Cash Charles E and Cash Evelyn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Causey Samuel D | -- | None Available | |
| Causey Lester E | $18,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $55,250 | Landsafe Title | |
| Nuncio Anthony | $140,000 | First American Title Company | |
| We Are Servants | $75,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cash Charles Edward | -- | -- | |
| Cash Charles E | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nuncio Anthony | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $22,818 | $15,214 | $7,604 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $22,371 | $14,916 | $7,455 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $21,933 | $14,624 | $7,309 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $21,504 | $14,338 | $7,166 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $21,083 | $14,057 | $7,026 |
| 2020 | $970 | $20,867 | $13,913 | $6,954 |
| 2019 | $947 | $20,867 | $13,913 | $6,954 |
| 2018 | $914 | $20,059 | $13,374 | $6,685 |
| 2017 | $905 | $19,666 | $13,112 | $6,554 |
| 2016 | $893 | $19,574 | $13,051 | $6,523 |
| 2015 | $841 | $19,281 | $12,855 | $6,426 |
| 2014 | $792 | $18,905 | $12,604 | $6,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map