304 Buckeye Ridge Loop Deville, LA 71328
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,091
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Buckeye Ridge Loop, Deville, LA 71328 and is currently estimated at $420,000, approximately $135 per square foot. 304 Buckeye Ridge Loop is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Hayden R. Lawrence Upper Elementary School, and Buckeye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Price Right Properties Llc
Bought by
Malbrough Wesley James and Malbrough Mary Walden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malbrough Wesley James | $35,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $36,200 | $3,800 | $32,400 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $36,200 | $3,800 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $36,200 | $3,800 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $36,200 | $3,800 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $4,209 | $36,200 | $3,800 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $4,896 | $36,200 | $3,800 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $4,603 | $34,200 | $3,600 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $34,200 | $3,600 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $34,200 | $3,600 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $5,192 | $34,200 | $3,600 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $549 | $3,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $549 | $3,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $361 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map