304 Carpenter Rd Evening Shade, AR 72532
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $184,751
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
66.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Carpenter Rd, Evening Shade, AR 72532 and is currently estimated at $136,250. 304 Carpenter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
James H Hopkins Family Trust
Bought by
Chudy Farm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Sharp Gary M and Sharp Catherine G
Bought by
James H Hopkins Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chudy Farm Llc | $2,107,440 | Kissee Larry Dean | |
| Chudy Farm Llc | $2,107,440 | Kissee Larry Dean | |
| James H Hopkins Family Trust | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $8,030 | $2,560 | $5,470 |
| 2024 | $360 | $8,030 | $2,560 | $5,470 |
| 2023 | $360 | $8,030 | $2,560 | $5,470 |
| 2022 | $376 | $9,290 | $3,290 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $420 | $9,290 | $3,290 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $420 | $9,290 | $3,290 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $434 | $9,620 | $3,620 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $434 | $9,620 | $3,620 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $221 | $4,570 | $3,690 | $880 |
| 2016 | $206 | $4,570 | $3,690 | $880 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,570 | $3,690 | $880 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,470 | $3,070 | $400 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,470 | $3,070 | $400 |
Source: Public Records
Map