Seller's Agent in 2024
Carol Miller
Smith Real Estate
(515) 320-2561
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $111,889
This large craftsman home features 2,294 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 1 1/2 baths. This home has beautiful charm from the original hardwood floors and woodwork to the glass pocket doors. The home has had many updates over the last several months, including a new central air unit and new water heater. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this home, call today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daughenbaugh Caleb | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fischer James | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fischer James F | $96,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Worley Susan K | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Funk Jerrold W | $40,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daughenbaugh Caleb | $144,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Funk Jerrold W | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | Sold | $96,500 | -12.2% | $42 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2023 12/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -4.4% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | For Sale | $114,900 | +53.2% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Sold | $75,000 | -5.1% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2022 09/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -7.1% | $34 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $102,610 | $3,070 | $99,540 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $98,260 | $3,070 | $95,190 |
| 2023 | $770 | $87,280 | $3,070 | $84,210 |
| 2022 | $662 | $56,700 | $3,070 | $53,630 |
| 2021 | $662 | $50,080 | $3,070 | $47,010 |
| 2020 | $598 | $44,400 | $3,070 | $41,330 |
| 2019 | $570 | $46,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $620 | $46,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $620 | $43,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $586 | $43,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $586 | $43,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $564 | $43,530 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Carol Miller
Smith Real Estate
(515) 320-2561
41 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6309669
APN: 000000217476010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.