304 Comanche Dr Hiawatha, KS 66434
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Comanche Dr, Hiawatha, KS 66434 and is currently estimated at $202,555, approximately $162 per square foot. 304 Comanche Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Hiawatha Middle School, and Hiawatha Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $24,484 | $1,577 | $22,907 |
| 2024 | $26 | $22,540 | $1,043 | $21,497 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $19,721 | $837 | $18,884 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $17,254 | $704 | $16,550 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $15,318 | $460 | $14,858 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $14,654 | $427 | $14,227 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $14,369 | $393 | $13,976 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $14,179 | $393 | $13,786 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $13,994 | $393 | $13,601 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $13,616 | $360 | $13,256 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,522 | $360 | $13,162 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,522 | $360 | $13,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map