304 Connie Ct Beulaville, NC 28518
Estimated Value: $237,597 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Connie Ct, Beulaville, NC 28518 and is currently estimated at $250,149, approximately $193 per square foot. 304 Connie Ct is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
American Homesmith Llc
Bought by
Nunn Nicole A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,101
Outstanding Balance
$101,405
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$148,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunn Nicole A | $149,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunn Nicole A | $152,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $164,311 | $20,000 | $144,311 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $164,311 | $20,000 | $144,311 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $164,311 | $20,000 | $144,311 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $164,311 | $20,000 | $144,311 |
| 2021 | $915 | $129,810 | $20,000 | $109,810 |
| 2020 | $915 | $129,810 | $20,000 | $109,810 |
| 2019 | $915 | $129,810 | $20,000 | $109,810 |
| 2018 | $915 | $129,810 | $20,000 | $109,810 |
| 2017 | $898 | $133,100 | $20,000 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $898 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $898 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $898 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map