304 Darrow Ave Evanston, IL 60202
Southwest Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Darrow Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $469,424, approximately $383 per square foot. 304 Darrow Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Gail Stein Revocable Trust and Stein Gail L
Bought by
Stein Gail L and Rolon Carlos Rivera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,550
Outstanding Balance
$263,847
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Stein Gail
Bought by
Stein Gail and Bernard Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Rabin Bernard
Bought by
Bernard Rabin Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Gail L | -- | Premier Title | |
| Stein Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Bernard Rabin Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stein Gail L | $264,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,036 | $39,000 | $13,839 | $25,161 |
| 2024 | $7,036 | $32,000 | $11,710 | $20,290 |
| 2023 | $6,725 | $32,000 | $11,710 | $20,290 |
| 2022 | $6,725 | $32,000 | $11,710 | $20,290 |
| 2021 | $6,450 | $27,313 | $8,516 | $18,797 |
| 2020 | $7,246 | $27,313 | $8,516 | $18,797 |
| 2019 | $5,779 | $30,518 | $8,516 | $22,002 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $28,206 | $7,097 | $21,109 |
| 2017 | $5,982 | $28,206 | $7,097 | $21,109 |
| 2016 | $6,133 | $28,206 | $7,097 | $21,109 |
| 2015 | $4,869 | $22,402 | $5,855 | $16,547 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $22,402 | $5,855 | $16,547 |
| 2013 | $4,708 | $22,402 | $5,855 | $16,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map