304 Davidson St Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Davidson St, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $304,152, approximately $199 per square foot. 304 Davidson St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Ramirez Sandra A
Bought by
Muelschen Elgin Karl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Ramirez Andree Marie
Bought by
The Andree Marie Ramirez Revocable Livin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muelschen Elgin Karl | -- | Rtt | |
| The Andree Marie Ramirez Revocable Livin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $316,032 | $56,870 | $259,162 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $316,032 | $56,870 | $259,162 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $295,049 | $40,000 | $255,049 |
| 2022 | $5,772 | $266,058 | $40,000 | $226,058 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $225,074 | $40,000 | $185,074 |
| 2020 | $4,854 | $195,282 | $40,000 | $155,282 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $176,640 | $40,000 | $136,640 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $165,047 | $25,000 | $140,047 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $142,312 | $25,000 | $117,312 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $119,732 | $25,000 | $94,732 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $105,400 | $20,000 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $105,400 | $20,000 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map