304 Donovan Dr Boardman, OR 97818
Boardman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,572 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Donovan Dr, Boardman, OR 97818 and is currently estimated at $325,393, approximately $213 per square foot. 304 Donovan Dr is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Windy River Elementary School, Sam Boardman Elementary School, and Riverside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Kernal Bruce and Kernal Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,977
Outstanding Balance
$87,745
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Troxell Kevin L and Troxell Melanie Lea
Bought by
Welss Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Troxell Melanie L and Gates Melanie L
Bought by
Troxell Kevin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,567
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Troxell Kevin L and Troxell Melanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Interest Rate
10.36%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Magana Mario A and Magana Norma A