309 Donovan Loop Boardman, OR 97818
Boardman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,002 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Donovan Loop, Boardman, OR 97818 and is currently estimated at $306,501, approximately $203 per square foot. 309 Donovan Loop is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Windy River Elementary School, Sam Boardman Elementary School, and Riverside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Pacheco Covarrubias Pedro
Bought by
Herrera Adela Alvarado and Herrera Salvador Alvarado
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,702
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Vandeventr Donald G and Vandeventr Debbie D
Bought by
Vandeventr Donald G and Vandeventr Debra D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Herrera Martin
Bought by
Covarrubias Pedro Pacheco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA