304 E 11th St Crooks, SD 57020
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $471,644
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E 11th St, Crooks, SD 57020 and is currently estimated at $451,661, approximately $297 per square foot. 304 E 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Veurink Contracting Llc
Bought by
Kaemingk Curtis John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,479
Outstanding Balance
$442,726
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$8,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Mvb Properties Inc
Bought by
Veurink Contracting Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaemingk Curtis John | $478,500 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Veurink Contracting Llc | $52,000 | -- | |
| Veurink Contracting Llc | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaemingk Curtis John | $454,479 | |
| Closed | Kaemingk Curtis John | $454,479 | |
| Closed | Veurink Contracting Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,805 | $417,300 | $49,400 | $367,900 |
| 2024 | $5,805 | $402,300 | $49,400 | $352,900 |
| 2023 | $931 | $41,500 | $41,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map