304 E 1st St Atkinson, NE 68713
Estimated Value: $165,229 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,549
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E 1st St, Atkinson, NE 68713 and is currently estimated at $182,307, approximately $117 per square foot. 304 E 1st St is a home located in Holt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Cadwallader Clay D
Bought by
Mahood Robert M and Mahood Teresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahood Robert M | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $144,909 | $14,969 | $129,940 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $134,487 | $14,969 | $119,518 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $128,194 | $12,928 | $115,266 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $111,733 | $10,206 | $101,527 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $93,705 | $6,804 | $86,901 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $93,705 | $6,804 | $86,901 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $92,564 | $5,443 | $87,121 |
| 2018 | $811 | $60,293 | $5,443 | $54,850 |
| 2017 | $786 | $60,293 | $5,443 | $54,850 |
| 2016 | $765 | $58,150 | $3,300 | $54,850 |
| 2015 | $804 | $58,150 | $3,300 | $54,850 |
| 2014 | $912 | $58,150 | $3,300 | $54,850 |
| 2011 | $1,009 | $58,280 | $4,125 | $54,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map