304 N Madison St Atkinson, NE 68713
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,730
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 N Madison St, Atkinson, NE 68713 and is currently estimated at $238,858, approximately $87 per square foot. 304 N Madison St is a home located in Holt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Olberding Dwaine
Bought by
Penner Bobby and Penner Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Schaaf Wilfred J and Schaaf Lori A
Bought by
Olberding Dwaine P and Olberding Susan L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penner Bobby | $280,000 | -- | |
| Olberding Dwaine P | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $231,926 | $30,602 | $201,324 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $148,990 | $30,602 | $118,388 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $141,018 | $26,429 | $114,589 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $127,825 | $20,865 | $106,960 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $114,173 | $13,910 | $100,263 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $114,173 | $13,910 | $100,263 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $114,137 | $11,128 | $103,009 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $92,508 | $11,128 | $81,380 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $92,508 | $11,128 | $81,380 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $85,980 | $4,600 | $81,380 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $85,980 | $4,600 | $81,380 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $84,750 | $4,600 | $80,150 |
| 2011 | $1,165 | $67,265 | $4,125 | $63,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map