Seller's Agent in 2021
Stephen Patel
Pella Real Estate Services
(641) 780-9979
35 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $135,000
This home is located at 304 E 3rd St Unit 10, Pella, IA 50219 since 05 March 2021 and is currently estimated at $112,641, approximately $142 per square foot. This property was built in 1977. 304 E 3rd St Unit 10 is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pella High School, Pella Christian Grade School, and Peoria Christian School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn Ridge Properties Llc | $73,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acorn Ridge Properties Llc | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Sold | $73,333 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | For Sale | $73,333 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $122,860 | $7,240 | $115,620 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $85,410 | $3,850 | $81,560 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $85,410 | $3,850 | $81,560 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $75,890 | $5,720 | $70,170 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $71,600 | $5,400 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $69,420 | $5,400 | $64,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stephen Patel
Pella Real Estate Services
(641) 780-9979
35 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 623900
APN: 1660800000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.