304 E 9th St S Ladysmith, WI 54848
Estimated Value: $70,293 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
622
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E 9th St S, Ladysmith, WI 54848 and is currently estimated at $93,573, approximately $150 per square foot. 304 E 9th St S is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Ladysmith Elementary School, Ladysmith Middle School, and Ladysmith High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $24,300 | $5,100 | $19,200 |
| 2024 | $633 | $24,300 | $5,100 | $19,200 |
| 2023 | $562 | $24,300 | $5,100 | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $577 | $24,300 | $5,100 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $600 | $24,300 | $5,100 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $608 | $24,300 | $5,100 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $605 | $24,300 | $5,100 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $555 | $24,300 | $5,100 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $641 | $31,300 | $6,800 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $617 | $31,300 | $6,800 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | $806 | $31,300 | $6,800 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $645 | $31,300 | $6,800 | $24,500 |
| 2013 | $598 | $31,300 | $6,800 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map